Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming Details, Full Schedule, And Squads All You Need To Know

So the unbelievable end of the group stage had made some qualifiers to the elite stage in Girls’s Senior T20 cricket Trophy Knockouts 2022. The league for the stage had been began from the top of this weak from Thursday that’s on twenty eighth April 2022. So check out Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 TV Channels, Reside Streaming Particulars, Full Schedule, And Squads All You Want To Know.

The league is been divided into many sub-parts named plates and elite teams the matches for a similar can be performed in a gaggle format. The winners of the elite teams can have a direct Qualification for Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022. The league stats and updates can be out there on our web site.

Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 TV Channels

The event can be stay telecast on the star sports activities community as per the authorized rights of the broadcaster. The league can also telecast on many native channels in lots of different international locations however the knowledge for the telecast isn’t of latest format.

Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 Reside Streaming Particulars

The matches can be live-streamed on many OTT platforms however largely Disney + Hotstar with a collaboration of Star sports activities community can have the authorized rights to ship the stay streaming of Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022.

Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 Full Schedule

The Conformed scheduled of the league is out. So check out Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 Full Schedule. Keep up to date on the web page to get information associated to the event previous to the match.

April 28, Thursday

Match 1-Kerala v Nagaland, Pre-quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

Match 2-Jharkhand v Haryana, Pre-quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

Match 3-Himachal Pradesh v Goa, Pre-quarter-finals, 4:30 PM.

April 29, Friday

Match 4-Baroda v Mumbai, Quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

April 30, Saturday

Match 5-Maharashtra v TBD, Quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

Match 6-Railways v TBD, Quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

Match 7-Odisha v TBD, Quarter-finals, 4:30 PM.

Might 2, Monday

TBD v TBD, Semi-finals, 8:30 AM.

TBD v TBD, Semi-finals, 4:30 PM.

4 Might

TBD v TBD, Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Remaining, 4:30 PM.

Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 Squads All You Want To Know

The Enjoying XI of the staff can be out there on our web site and can be displayed jiffy earlier than the match begin. So for now test the squad for all groups taking part in Girls’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022.

Kerala

Bhoomika Umbarje, Divya Ganesh, Jincy George, Sayoojya Salilan, Soorya Sukumar, Akshaya Sadanandan, Anusree Anilkumar, Keerthi James, Minnu Mani, Sajeevan Sajana (c), Abina M (Wk), Deepthi J S (Wk), I Devan Drishya, Jayalekshmi Jayachandran (Wk), Darsana Mohanan, Jipsa Joseph, Mrudhula Suresh, Najla Noushad, Nithya Loordh, Sourabhya P Balan.

Nagaland

Sentilemla Imsong, Limatola Jamir, Kekhrienuo Rupreo, Jyoti Thapa, Elina Muru, Ritu Karmakar, Lydia T Murru, Talirenla Pongen, Merensola, Kikayangla, Rwisumwi Basumatari, Alemienla, Lovikali, Alamlie, Khrukhosalu Dawhuo, Zhovelu Chuzho, Helen Zaputou, Poonam Nana Saheb Khemnar (visitor participant), Kiran Prabhu Navgire (visitor participant), Gautami Jitendra Naik (visitor participant).

Mumbai

Aachal Walanju, Humaira Kazi, Jemimah Rodrigues (c), Pradnya Bhagat, Sanika Chalke, Saniya Raut, Vrushali Bhagat , Fatima Jaffer, Manali Dakshini, Sayali Satghare, Simran Shaikh, Khushi Bhatia, Riya Chaudhari (Wk), Hurley Gala, Janhvi Kate, Manjiri Gawade, Nirmiti Rane, Prakashika Naik, Saima Thakor, Sharvi Save.

Odisha

Madhusmita Behera, Kajal Jena, Sarita Meher, Sushree Pradhan, Pragyan Mohanty, Tanmayee Behera, Subhra Nirjharini Swain, Madhuri Meheta, Poonam Nayak, Monalisha Rout, Rameswari Naik, Sujata Mallick, Taranna Pradhan, Banalata Mallick, Priyanka Sahoo, Rasanara Parwin, Laxmipriya Naik, Sunita Murmu, Sarojini Giri, Silpa Swain.

Jharkhand

Niharika (c), Ashwani, Mamtha Kanojia, Riya Raj (wk), Durga Murmu, Ritu, Monika, Nidhi B, Devyani, Arti, Shanti Kumari.

Haryana

Shafali Verma (c), Reema Sisodia, Nitika, Bhawna Ohlan, Sheetal Rana, Sonia Mendhiya, Suman Gulia, Mansi Joshi, Bharti Kashyap (wk), Triveni Vasistha, Priyanka Sharma.

Himachal Pradesh

Sushma B Verma (c, wk), Harleen B Deol, Neena M Chaudhary, Nikita S Chauhan, S M Singh, Sonal S Thakur, Nancy A Sharma, Sushmita H Kumari, Prachi P Chauhan, Anisha A Ansari, N M Chauhan.

Goa

Shikha Pandey (c), Sunanda, Vinavi Gurav (wk), Sanjula Sudhakar Naik, Purvaja P Verlekar, Tejashwini N Duragad, Nikita, Poorva Bhaidkar, Tanaya Naik, Metali Ramesh Gawandar, Rupali Sukhadev Chavan

Baroda

Radha P Yadav (c), Y H Bhatia (wk), Tarannum Pathan, P A Patel, Tanvir Shaikh, N Y Patel, Hrutu Patel, J Mohite, Ridhi, M Kesha, R Patel.

Maharashtra

S S Mandhana (c), S S Shinde (wk), T S Hasabnis, M R Magre, S A Lonkar, P B Garkhede, R R Gilbile, M D Sonawane, S B Pokharkar, U A Pawar, Aarati S Kedar.

Railways

Sneh Rana (c), Nuzhat Parween (wk), Poonam Yadav, Swagatika Rath, S Meghana, D Hemalatha, Arundathi Reddy, Ekta Bisht, Punam Raut, Pushpa Ok, Tanuja P Kanwer.

Leave a Comment